Casa No Pe Da Serra Da Cantareira

  • 600 m²
  • 5 bedrooms
  • 7 bathrooms

Offering a Jacuzzi, the 5-bedroom Casa No Pe Da Serra Da Cantareira Sao Paulo is located approximately a 25-minute walk from the Pedra Grande Viewpoint. Offering a prime location in the Zona Norte district of Sao Paulo, this holiday home can accommodate up to 15 guests.

Casa No Pe Da Serra Da Cantareira boasts views of the lake. This accommodation comes with a bathroom with a spa bathtub, a separate toilet, and a shower.

The Sao Paulo property has a full kitchen provided with amenities, such as a fridge, an oven, and kitchenware for self-catering. Located within a 5-minute drive of Casa No Pe Da Serra Da Cantareira, Pizza & Beer 7055 invites guests to taste Italian dishes.

Also, the 7-bathroom villa is 3.3 km from the Lake of Carps and 2.4 km from the Alberto Lofgren State Park. The nearest bus stop is Rua Luis De Oliveira Bulhoes, in the vicinity of the Sao Paulo property.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Casa No Pe Da Serra Da Cantareira Sao Paulo
Expo Stay - Metro Tucuruvi - Linda Vista - Piscina - Garagem E Wi-Fi
Mobile-only price

Expo Stay - Metro Tucuruvi - Linda Vista - Piscina - Garagem E Wi-Fi

9.3
Superb 3 reviews
3.9 km from property
Sobrado A 250Mts Do Metro Jd Sao Paulo
Mobile-only price

Sobrado A 250Mts Do Metro Jd Sao Paulo

4.7 km from property
USD 72 USD 65
per night
Casa Completa
Mobile-only price

Casa Completa

8.4
Very Good 5 reviews
5.2 km from property
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Congonhas Airport
    23 km

    Train stations

    Terminal Rodoviario do Tietê
    8 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Dining options

    • Outdoor dining area

    In the kitchen

    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    Recreation

    • Infinity pool
    • Plunge pool
    • Heated swimming pool
    • Garden area
    • Jacuzzi
    • Pool with view
    • Shallow end

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Sitting area
    • Patio
    • Terrace
    • Dining table
    • Ironing facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine
    • Free toiletries

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV
    • CD player

    General facilities

    • Non-smoking rooms

    Pets

    • Pets allowed

    Important information

    Check-in: from 10:00 until 17:00
    Check-out: until 12:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • Can we park our vehicle near Casa No Pe Da Serra Da Cantareira?
      Yes, complimentary private parking is available to guests of Casa No Pe Da Serra Da Cantareira.
    • Where is Casa No Pe Da Serra Da Cantareira located?
      Casa No Pe Da Serra Da Cantareira is located in the Zona Norte district of Sao Paulo, approximately a 25-minute walk from Mirante Pedra Grande.
    • How much will it cost to stay at Casa No Pe Da Serra Da Cantareira?
      Rent at Casa No Pe Da Serra Da Cantareira starts at $687 per night.
    • What is the time of check-in and check-out at the holiday home?
      Guests of the holiday home should check in not later than 17:00 and check out until 12:00.
    • What restaurants are in the vicinity of Casa No Pe Da Serra Da Cantareira?
      Restaurants nearby Casa No Pe Da Serra Da Cantareira include Pizza & Beer 7055 and Miolo Padaria Organica.
    • Is Casa No Pe Da Serra Da Cantareira fitted with a kitchen area?
      Yes, Casa No Pe Da Serra Da Cantareira contains a full kitchen furnished with a refrigerator, a stove top, and kitchenware.
    • Can I bring my pet to Casa No Pe Da Serra Da Cantareira?
      Yes, Casa No Pe Da Serra Da Cantareira is pet-friendly. Although it is recommended to call ahead for confirmation.
    • Which renowned landmarks should we check out when staying at Casa No Pe Da Serra Da Cantareira?
      Staying at Casa No Pe Da Serra Da Cantareira, you shouldn't miss Sao Paulo's main landmarks, Mirante Pedra Grande and Alberto Lofgren State Park, located within 30 and 35 minutes on foot respectively.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Congonhas Airport
    23 km

    Train stations

    Terminal Rodoviario do Tietê
    8 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Casa No Pe Da Serra Da Cantareira Sao Paulo

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close